sports television listings for Saturday Aug. eleven

by admin

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.: CNBC, NASCAR Monster power Cup series, consumers power four hundred, apply, at Brooklyn, Mich.

9:30 a.m.: Fox sports 1, NASCAR tenting World Truck sequence, Corrigan Oil 200, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

eleven:30 a.m.: NBCSportsm, NASCAR Monster energy Cup collection, consumers power four hundred, ultimate practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

eleven:30 a.m.: NBCSportsm, NASCAR Xfinity series, Mid-Ohio challenge, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

1 p.m.: Fox sports 1, NASCAR camping World Truck collection, Corrigan Oil 200, at Brooklyn, Mich. prerace demonstrate at 12:30 p.m.

3 p.m.: NBC sports community, NASCAR Xfinity series, https://indocsn188.com Mid-Ohio challenge, at Lexington, Ohio prerace demonstrate at 2:30 p.m.

BOWLING

5 p.m.: activities network, PWBA Tour, Twin Cities begin, at Eagan, Minn.

biking

4 p.m.: Fox sports 2, Tour of Utah, Stage 5, from Canyons Village to Snowbird Ski and summer time motel, Utah

FISHING

8 a.m.: ESPN2, Bassmaster Elite collection, winning methods No. 2 taped

11 a.m.: ESPNU, Bassmaster countrywide Championship taped

FRISBEE

4 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, American most desirable Disc League semifinal, at Madison, Wis.

7 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, American surest Disc League semifinal, at Madison, Wis.

GOLF

eight a.m.: TNT, PGA Championship, resumption of 2nd circular and start of third circular, at St. Louis

10 a.m.: Fox sports 2, U.S. women’s amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

1 p.m.: WDBJ, primary Champions Invitational junior event taped

2 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Championship, third circular, at St. Louis

HORSE RACING

6 p.m.: NBC sports network, Arlington Million and Beverly D. Stakes, at Arlington Heights, sick.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

11 a.m.: ESPN, Midwest Regional, ultimate, at Westfield, Ind

1 p.m.: ESPN, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

three p.m.: ESPN, Northwest Regional, closing, at San Bernadino, Calif.

5 p.m.: ESPN, exceptional Lakes Regional, remaining, at Westfield, Ind.

7 p.m.: ESPN, Mid-Atlantic Regional, ultimate, at Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m.: ESPN, West Regional, last, at San Bernadino, Calif.

predominant LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB network, Texas at N.Y. Yankees

1 p.m.: MASN2, Boston at Baltimore, video game 1

4 p.m.: MASN, Fox activities 1, Washington at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.: MASN2, Boston at Baltimore, video game 2

7 p.m.: Fox sports 1, Milwaukee at Atlanta

10 p.m.: MLB community, Philadelphia at San Diego joined in growth

men’S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: SEC network, massive Blue Bahamas Tour, Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax, at Nassau, Bahamas

MOTOR sports

three p.m.: WSLS, AMA Lucas Oil seasoned Motocross sequence, Unadilla national 450 Moto 2 class, at New Berlin, N.Y.

7:30 p.m.: NBC activities community, AMA Lucas Oil seasoned Motocross collection, Unadilla national 250 Moto 2 classification, at New Berlin, N.Y. equal-day tape

eight:30 p.m.: NBC activities community, American Flat track, Buffalo Chip TT taped

NFL

9 p.m.: NFL network, Preseason, Minnesota at Denver

1 a.m. Sunday: NFL network, Preseason, L.A. Chargers vs. Atlanta delayed tape

SKATEBOARDING

2 p.m.: WSET, highway League taped

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.: NBC activities community, Premier League, Newcastle United vs. Tottenham

10 a.m.: NBC activities network, Premier League, Huddersfield town vs. Chelsea

12:30 p.m.: WSLS, Premier League, Wolverhampton vs. Everton

three p.m.: ESPNEWS, international Champions Cup, Atletico Madrid vs. Internazionale, at Andalusia, Spain

three:30 p.m.: Lifetime, countrywide ladies’s Soccer League, Seattle at Utah

1 a.m. Sunday: NBC activities community, Premier League healthy of the day delayed tape

SWIMMING

6 a.m.: Olympic Channel, Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo

4 p.m.: WSLS, Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo equal-day tape

5 a.m. Sunday: Olympic Channel, Pac Pacific Championships, at Tokyo

TENNIS

12:30 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Rogers Cup, doubles semifinal, at Toronto

1 p.m.: ESPN2, WTA Tour, Rogers Cup, singles semifinal, at Montreal

2 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, U.S. Tennis association country wide Championships, women 18 and beneath semifinals

3 p.m.: ESPN2, ATP Tour, Rogers Cup, singles semifinal, at Toronto

6 p.m.: ESPN2, WTA Tour, Rogers Cup, singles semifinal, at Montreal

6 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Rogers Cup, doubles semifinal, at Toronto

7:30 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, U.S. Tennis affiliation national Championships, ladies sixteen and beneath semifinals

eight p.m.: ESPN2, ATP Tour, Rogers Cup, singles semifinal, at Toronto

WNBA

2 p.m.: NBA television, Dallas at Atlanta

early life BASKETBALL

1 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship,: U.S. Boys semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

2 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship, U.S. Boys semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

three:30 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship, international women championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

four:30 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship, U.S. ladies championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7:30 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship, foreign Boys championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

eight:30 p.m.: WFXR, Jr. NBA World Championship, U.S. Boys championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *